Ticket #11 (closed defect: fixed)

Opened 8 years ago

Last modified 7 years ago

Garbage in dmi

Reported by: pierre Owned by: pierre
Priority: major Milestone: 0.3.5
Component: cli Version:
Keywords: Cc: erwan

Description

Seen on X200.

Steps to reproduce:

boot: hdt.c32 nomenu (via PXE)
hdt> dmi
1024 MB1024 MB 1024MB 1024MBdmi>

The garbage seems to come from the disk code.

Change History

Changed 7 years ago by erwan

  • status changed from new to closed
  • resolution set to fixed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.